Su

Privacy Policy - Clients

1. THE OWNER OF PROCESSING OF YOUR DATA

QUANTA HUMAN RESOURCES CZ S.R.O.
ID n. 05224454
Pobřežní 620/3, 186 00, Praha 8 Karlín, Czechia
web: https://cz.quanta.com
e.mail: privacy@quanta.com

2. PROCESSED DATA
Data Provided by you

In order to access our services, and particularly to signal your application, you will have to  provide some information.
In particular, you could provide the following information (the following list is not intended to be exhaustive, but is provided solely by way of example): your full name, your contact details (including address, telephone number and email ), profession, job title, date and place of birth, marital status and - if applicable - the number of children (dependents), nationality, social security number, information about your previous work experience.
Providing such information, together with the delivery of your curriculum vitae, it is a prerequisite for the provision of services by Quanta Human Resources CZ sro; the failure to provide such data may make it impossible for Quanta Human Resources CZ sro to provide their services and products, as described below in more detail.

Special categories of personal data
Quanta Human Resources CZ sro normally avoids to collect and process special categories of personal data. This includes the information that reveal your racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, your religious or philosophical beliefs or trade union membership, as well genetic data, biometric data designed to uniquely identify an individual, data health or sex life and sexual orientation of the person.
If, in specific cases, Quanta Human Resources CZ sro were to collect or otherwise deal with special categories of personal data (eg on health status declarations for tax purposes) in order to achieve the purposes listed below, always will treat this information in accordance with the law and the requirements indicated in this statement on data protection.

3. LEGAL BASIS OF THE DATA PROCESSING
Quanta Human Resources CZ sro will process your data on the basis of Articles. 6 and 9 of European Regulation n. 679/2016 and on the basis of the consent according to art. 7:
a. Consent– |LS| 6 (1) (a), Art. 7, and, if applicable, art. 9 (2) (a)|RS| - Quanta Human Resources CZ sro treat certain data exclusively in the presence of your prior, free and express consent. You have the right to revoke the consent at any time with effect for the future.
b. EXECUTION OF A CONTRACT OR MEASURES PRECONTRACTUAL - |LS|Art. 6 (1) (b)|RS| - in order to enter into a contract with Quanta Human Resources CZ sro and to execute the same, we need to have access to certain data.PROTECTION OF LEGITIMATE INTERESTS - c. |LS|Art. 6 (1) (f)|RS| - Quanta Human Resources CZ sro treat certain data in order to protect its interests or interests of third parties. This principle, however, applies only if, in its factual context, your interests do not prevail.

4. PURPOSE FOR WHICH WE WILL PROCESS YOUR DATA
Quanta Human Resources CZ sro will process your data only for the purposes allowed by the regulations on data protection.
This concerns the following purposes: (i) aims previously approved by you; (ii) processing of data in order to give effect to the services offered; (iii) fulfill the legal obligations to which we are subject (including obligations and legal requirements established by the competent authority); (iv) Protection of our legitimate interests or the legitimate interests of third parties, except in cases where your interests prevail on them; (v) exercise our rights and fulfill our obligations within the laws on social security and social protection; (vi) establishment, exercise or defense of a right or legal claim; (vii) for reasons of overriding public interest.
Among other things, we will treat your data only for the specific purposes set out below. Please note that this is not a complete and exhaustive list of individual goals, but only a number of examples aimed at illustrating the above mentioned purposes.

4.1 PURPOSE OF THE TREATMENT FOR SERVICES OFFERED BY QUANTA HUMAN RESOURCES CZ SRO
a. MAIN PURPOSE. The main purpose of data processing by you relates to the performance of services that Quanta Human Resources CZ sro offers, and, in particular, bring to the attention of our customers and partners, interested in selecting and recruiting staff, candidates independently carried out by the candidates themselves, through information CVs and profiles voluntarily provided by candidates in all forms (website, email, etc.).
b. CONTACT. In this context, there may be the opportunity or the need for Quanta Human Resources CZ sro to contact you for reasons related to your application and subsequent unwinding stages of selection. To this end, we need your personal information.
c. DECISION ON DISBURSEMENT SERVICES BY QUANTA HUMAN RESOURCES CZ SRO In order to decide whether to disburse in your favor the proposed services, and under what conditions, Quanta Human Resources CZ sro has to examine and treat the data that concern you, as well as any information related to previous employment.

4.2 PURPOSE OF TREATMENT TO MEET LEGAL OBLIGATIONS.
Quanta Human Resources CZ sro is subject to different legal requirements. Where necessary, we will process your personal data to ensure compliance with these obligations.
a. PURPOSE OF DATA SECURITY. Data security is an obligation to the relevant Act. If necessary, we will treat your data as part of the necessary measures to evaluate and ensure data security.
b. MANAGEMENT OF INTERNAL COMPLIANCE. As part of compliance management (ie compliance with any rule or statutory provision) we evaluate, for example, if you have received appropriate advice at the time of the service request and our staff acted in accordance with all legal obligations.
c. LEGAL OBLIGATIONS. Quanta Human Resources CZ sro is subject to compliance with numerous legal obligations, for example in the field of security. We will treat your data to the extent necessary to meet these requirements, and we may forward your data to the competent authorities in the event of legal obligations in the field of communication. We may also process your data in the event of litigation, if so required.

4.3 PURPOSE OF TREATMENT SUBJECT TO CONSENT.
In some cases, we process your data only if you have consented to that effect.
a. ADVERTISING AND MARKETING. In case you you give your consent to do so, we will treat your data to inform you of any offer that might be interest to and we will contact you using the communication channels authorized by you. The promotional and marketing activities can be carried out using traditional methods of contact (such as operator assisted calls, letters, sending promotional material via paper mail) or through automated means (such as automated call systems or call communication without human intervention operator, electronic mail, fax, MMS type messages or SMS). You can oppose in any at all times to treatment for those purposes.

5. STORAGE TIME OF YOUR DATA
Quanta Human Resources CZ sro - pursuant to art. 5, co. 1, lett. e) of the EU Regulation 679/2016 - will retain your data only for the time needed to process them for the purposes for which they are processed.
If the data were treated for multiple purposes, they will be automatically deleted or saved in a format that does not allow to reach any conclusion in direct relation to your identity, as soon as the last specific purpose will have been fulfilled.
For the purposes of proper deletion of data, in accordance with European Regulation 679/2016, Quanta Human Resources CZ sro shall implement a data retention policy that you provide in accordance with the dynamics of the process of search and selection of staff. Therefore, Quanta Human Resources CZ sro erase the data relating to the services provided once the period of three years from the transfer of data.
Should you become employed by Quanta Human Resources CZ sro, your CV will be equally preserved by Quanta Human Resources CZ sro to allow any new selection (if an update of the same could be asked). In any case, His curriculum vitae and the data contained therein will be processed and stored in the terms indicated above.

6. SHARING YOUR DATA
We will not share your information with anyone other than those of Quanta Human Resources CZ sro and the companies in the Quanta Group.
Your personal data, in general, remain part of Quanta Human Resources CZ sro.
However, only if you have given your consent in this regard, Quanta Human Resources CZ sro, as part of the Quanta Group, it may transfer your data to other Group companies Quanta dealing with the same solely for the provision of services within its territory of each of those companies the Quanta Group.
In this context, Quanta Human Resources CZ sro, entertaining commercial relations also with other Group companies Quanta, may find themselves communicate your profile data or your CV to its subsidiaries, even though operating in other countries. This allows you to have a better chance of being selected for a job application.

7 RIGHTS OF THE INTERESTED
In your capacity as interested, you may exercise certain rights against us in accordance with European Regulation no. 679/2016 and other relevant provisions of data protection.
This § 7 contains explanations regarding your rights as concerned within the meaning of European Regulation no. 679/2016.
In particular:
7.1 Rights of the interested 
In your capacity as interested, you have the following rights against Quanta Human Resources CZ sro:
a. RIGHT OF ACCESS. You may request at any time that Le be provided with information about your data stored by us. This concerns, among other things, categories of data processed by us, the goals of treatment, the source of the data in case we had not got them directly from you, as well as the recipients to whom we have transferred your data where applicable. You can get a free copy of your data. If you want to get more copies, Quanta Human Resources CZ sro reserves the right to charge a fee.
b. RIGHT OF REPLY. You may request a correction of your data. As a result, Quanta Human Resources CZ sro will take appropriate measures and aim to ensure that your data we stored and processed on an ongoing basis, are kept accurate, complete, current and relevant, based on the latest information provided.
c. CANCELLATION RIGHT. You may request deletion of your data, provided that the conditions provided for by law. For example, this may occur under Article. 17 of European Regulation n. 679/2016
• if your data is no longer needed for the purposes for which they were collected or otherwise processed;
• if you withdraw your consent on which the processing of data, and there is no other legal basis for the processing;
• if it is opposed to the processing of data and there are no legitimate reasons prevailing in order to proceed to the processing;
• if your data has been unlawfully processed; except that processing is necessary: (i) for the fulfillment of a legal obligation that requires the processing of your data; in particular as regards the retention periods of documents established by law; (ii) for the establishment, exercise or defense of a right or legal claim.
d. LIMITATION OF TREATMENT RIGHT. You may obtain a limitation of processing your data if: disputes the accuracy of the data, for the period that allows us to verify the accuracy of such data; treatment is unlawful and you oppose the deletion of your data and requires that it is limited to use; we do not need more of your data, but these are necessary for you to ascertain, exercise or defense of a legal claim; it opposed to treatment pending verification regarding the possible prevalence of our legitimate reasons, as owner of the treatment, compared to yours
e. RIGHT TO DATA PORTABILITY. You have the right to receive a copy of your data as you have previously provided directly to Quanta Human Resources CZ sro On your specific request, we will transfer your data - to the extent that it is technically feasible - to another data controller.
f. OPPOSITION RIGHT. You may object at any time, for reasons relating to his particular situation to the processing of your data, in accordance with art. 6, paragraph 1, letter e) or f) of EC Regulation no. 679/2016, or where personal data are processed for direct marketing purposes. In that case, we will not treat as your data. The latter requirement does not apply if we can prove the existence of compelling legitimate grounds which justify the processing and prevail on your interests, or if we need your data for the establishment, exercise or defense of a legal claim.
g. RIGHT TO REQUEST A COPY OF PROTECTIVE MEASURES. You have the right to request a copy of the protection measures in place regarding the transfer of data to third countries, if applicable.
h. RIGHT TO REVOKE CONSENT AT ANY TIME. You have the right to revoke at any time, when the processing is based on consent, without affecting the lawfulness of the processing based on consent given before the revocation, by sending its request to the contacts listed above (see. § 1) or through the technical procedures possibly made available by Quanta Human Resources CZ sro for its treatment.

7.2 TERMS OF PERFORMANCE.
Quanta Human Resources CZ sro always tries to handle requests within a period of 30 (thirty) days. However, this period may be extended for reasons relating to the specific subject's right or the complexity of your request

7.3 RESTRICTION ON THE PROVISION OF INFORMATION AT TIME OF FULFILLING RELATING TO THE RIGHTS OF the interested
In certain situations, we may not be able to provide you with information about all your data due to legal regulations. If we were forced in this case to decline your request for information, at the same time clarify the reasons for our denial

7.4 CLAIM AT THE CONTROL AUTHORITY
Where deemed not exhaustive feedback provided to you by Quanta Human Resources CZ sro to your requests and / or reports, you have the right to file a complaint with the competent authority in the field of data protection, in accordance with art. 77 of EC Regulation no. 679/2016
Below is the competent authority contact details relating to data protection:
ÚŘAD PRO OCHRANU OSOBNÍCH ÚDAJŮ (ÚOOÚ)
Pplk. Sochora 27
170 00 Praha 7
Czech Republic
Ph. +420 234 665 800
e.mail: posta@uoou.cz
https://www.uoou.cz

8. NORMATIVE REQUIREMENTS
The full text of European Regulation no. 679/2016 can be found by accessing the following website:
https://eur-lex.europa.eu/legal-content/CS/TXT/?uri=CELEX:32016R0679
The additional relevant national legislation in the field of data protection can be found on the Authority's website accessible at the following web site: www.uoou.cz

9.  CHANGES THIS STATEMENT
If there should be substantial changes with regard to the way your data is processed, we will inform you promptly of such changes.

Select Color: